Contact us

Contact us
Privacy policy
General advice warning
Disclaimer
  • Contact NGS Super

    Except in very rare circumstances, the first point of contact with the Fund should be with NGS Super Administration:

    Telephone: 1300 133 177

    Fax: (03) 9245 5827

    For international callers:  +61 3 8687 1818

    Our Customer Service Team is available Monday to Friday from 8am to 8pm (AEST or AEDT)

    Mail: NGS Administration GPO Box 4303 Melbourne VIC 3001

    Online enquiries

    Contact NGS Super online by selecting one of the following:

    • Members: Super and Pension - To send your enquiry, please login and select "Contact us" from the control bar at the top of the screen.
    • Non-members
    • Employers

    If NGS Super Administration is unable to assist you, or if you wish to organise a workplace visit, please contact your state office.

    If you would like to contact NGS Super in regards to a complaint, please follow the instructions on our Complaints and Dispute Resolution Policy and we will contact you.

  • NGS Super privacy policy

    In order to provide you with superannuation or income stream benefits, and to properly manage the Fund, the Trustee of the Fund (NGS Super Pty Limited) holds personal information about you. This identifies you as a member and typically includes your name, address, date of birth, gender, tax file number and other required information.

    We generally collect this information either from you or your employer. Your personal information may be disclosed to the Fund's administrator and professional advisers, insurers, government bodies, your employer and other parties as required, including the trustee of any other fund you may transfer to. By becoming a member of the Fund, it is assumed that you consent to this handling of your personal information. If you do not provide us with your personal information, we may not be able to provide your superannuation or income stream benefits and choices.

    You can access your personal information and if any of it is incorrect, you may have the opportunity to correct it.

    We abide by the Australian Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and have adopted a privacy policy which sets out in more detail the way in which we handle members' personal information. If you would like a copy of our privacy policy please download a copy or contact NGS Super’s Privacy Officer on (02) 9273 7900.

    NGS Financial Planning privacy policy

    If you would like a copy of NGS Financial Planning's privacy policy please download a copy or contact NGS Super’s Privacy Officer on (02) 9273 7900.

  • NGS Super general advice warning

    No personal advice is given on this website

    The information provided on this site is of a general nature and it may  not be right for you. Before making a financial decision, please read the Product Disclosure Statement and consider seeking professional advice. 

  • NGS Super Website Disclaimer

    This website is intended to keep readers informed of current developments in the NGS Super fund and is not intended to be used as a substitute for professional advice.

    NGS Super Pty Limited, the Trustee Company, expressly disclaims all liability and responsibility to any person who relies, or partially relies, upon anything done or omitted to be done by this service. The content of this site has been carefully compiled from sources believed to be reliable, but all content is provided on the basis that NGS Super does not warrant or guarantee and accepts no responsibility for the accuracy or completeness from time to time of any content on the site for any purpose.

    Past investment performance is not a reliable indicator of future performance.

    You may view and download material from this site for your personal, non-commercial use only, but otherwise no part of the content of this site may be reproduced in any form without the written consent of NGS Super Pty Limited.

    Information relating to Chant West
    For further information about the methodology used by Chant West, see www.chantwest.com.au

Privacy policy | General advice warning | Disclaimer | Site map | Super Product Dashboard | Unit prices